Make your own free website on Tripod.com

name4.jpg

Home
Adidas It Take 5ive Classic
War On The Floor
Midwest Elite Camp
World Series of Basketball
Entry Forms*
Scouting Service
Basketball Links
Contact Me
AAU Summer Events
line.jpg

obcimage.gif

Adidas It Take 5ive Classic
July 6-8, 2009 (CERTIFIED)
College Coaches will be allow to attend

U. of Cincinnati Gym Site

line.jpg
"Kicking Off The First Recruiting Peroid Live"
 
 
Contact:
 
*Michael Duncan @ (216) 692-0051 home, (216) 973-1962 or (216) 544-3922 cell  or email:  MDu7569448@aol.com
 
*Chriss Beyers @ (812) 340-2155 or email: indianaelite@yahoo.com
 
 
 
 
Pool Play Game Scheldule & Times (9th Thru 11th Grade)
 
 
 

                                                    

 

Schedule

9th Grade Schedule

TEAMS

1.  Atlanta Celtics (GA.)
13.
2.  Michigan Mustangs-2 (MI.)
14.
3.  GC Ballers (NY.)
15.
4.  Ohio Basketball Club (OH.)
16.
5.  United Celtics (NC.)
17.
6.  Hoop Planet (GA.)
18.
7.  Michigan Mustangs-1 (MI.)
19.
8.  Shining Stras-Tudor (OH.)
20.
9. Ohio Vipers (OH.)
21.
10.  Indiana Elite (IN.)
22.
11.  Kansas City Pump-N-Run (KS.)
23.
12.  Shining Stars-Pangallo (KY.)
24.

Pool A
-
A1.  Atlanta Celtics
A3.  GC Ballers
A2.  Michigan Mustangs-2
A4

Pool B
-
B1.  Ohio Basketball Club
B3.  Hoop Planet
B2.  United Celtics
B4

Pool C
-
C1.  Michigan Mustangs-1
C3.  Ohio Vipers
C2.  Shining Stars (Tudor)
C4

Pool D
-
D1.  Indiana Elite
D3.  Shining Stars (Pangallo)
D2.  Kansas City Pump-N-Run
D4

Pool E
-
E1
E3
E2
E4

Pool F
-
F1
F3
F2
F4

10th Grade Schedule

1.  Ohio Basketball Club (OH.)
13.  Kansas City Pum-N-Run (KC.)
2.  GC Ballers (NY.)
14.  DC Assault (DC.)
3.  Shining Star-Romes (KY.)
15. Derek Smith All-Stars (KY.)
4.  Full Package (IL.)
16.  Capital City Blazers (OH.)
5.  New England Playaz (NE.)
17.
6.  Carolina Celtics (SC.)
18.
7.  Ohio Vipers (OH.)
19.
8.  Ohio Gators (OH.)
20.
9.  Michigan Mustangs (MI.)
21.
10. Indiana Elite (IN.)
22.
11.  Shing Stars-Moman (OH.)
23.
12.  United Celtics (NC.)
24.

Pool A
-
A1.  Ohio Basketball Club
A3.  Shining Stars (Romes)
A2.  GC Ballers
A4.  Full Package

Pool B
-
B1.  New England Playaz
B3.  Ohio Vipers
B2.  Carolina Celtics
B4.  Ohio Gators

Pool C
-
C1.  Michigan Mustangs
C3.  Shining Stars (Moman)
C2.  Indiana Elite
C4.  United Celtics

Pool D
-
D1.  Kansas City Pump-N-Run
D3.  Derek Smith All-Stars
D2.  DC's Assault
D4.  Capital City Blazers

Pool E
-
E1
E3
E2
E4

Pool F
-
F1
F3
F2
F4

11th Grade Schedule

1.  Atlanta Celtics (GA.)
13.  DC Assault (DC.)
2.  Pump-N-Run (CA.)
14.  Texas Select (TX.)
3.  Indiana Elite (IN.)
15.  Northern Kentucky (KY.)
4.  Ohio Basketball Club (OH.)
16.  Ohio Gators (OH.)
5.  Ohio Vipers (OH.)
17.  Florida Rams (FL.)
6.  Indiana Elite-Orange (IN.)
18.  Michigan Mustangs (MI.)
7.  Baltimore Selects (MD.)
19.  Full Package (IL.)
8.  Shining Stars-Ponzer (KY.)
20.  Shining Stars-Callahan (OH.)
9.  New England Playaz (NE.)
21.  E.B.O. (CA.)
10.  Seattle Rotary Select (WA.)
22.  Cincinnati Tigers (OH.)
11.  Derek Smith All-Stars-East (KY.)
 
12.  Carolina Raptors (NC.)
23.  Shining Stars-Carey (OH.)
  
24.  Hoop Planet (GA.)
 
25.  Juice All-Stars (NY.)
 
26.  Kansas City Pump-N-Run (KS.)
 
27.  Derek Smith All-Stars-West (KY.)
 
28.  Shining Stars-Brannen (OH.)

Pool A
-
A1
A3
A2
A4

Pool C
-
C1
C3
C2
C4

Pool D
-
D1
D3
D2
D4

Pool E
-
E1
E3
E2
E4

Pool F
-
F1
F3
F2
F4

For Future Use !

1. 
13.
2.  
14.
3. 
15.
4. 
16.
5. 
17.
6. 
18.
7. 
19.
8. 
20.
9. 
21.
10. 
22.
11. 
23.
12. 
24.

Pool A
-
A1
A3
A2
A4

Pool B
-
B1
B3
B2
B4

Pool C
-
C1
C3
C2
C4

Pool D
-
D1
D3
D2
D4

Pool E
-
E1
E3
E2
E4

Pool F
-
F1
F3
F2