Make your own free website on Tripod.com

name4.jpg

Home
Adidas It Take 5ive Classic
War On The Floor
Midwest Elite Camp
World Series of Basketball
Entry Forms*
Scouting Service
Basketball Links
Contact Me
AAU Summer Events
line.jpg

 
Adidas Midwest Elite Camp
www.midwestelitecamp.com

line.jpg
midwest.jpg

Adidas Midwest Camp Top 8th

 

MALIK MCCORMICK  6’0 LAKE NORMAN CHARTER, NC.

Brian PARKER   5’11  RICHMOND HTS MIDDLE,OH.

ESA AHMAD  6’0 SHAKER MIDDLE SCHOOL,OH.

DRE’MONT JONES 6’1 HARVARD COMMUNITY, OH.

XAVIER HOLSTON-SIMS 5'8 MONROE MIDDLE SCHOOL, OH.

JAMAL HILL 5'8 BALTIMORE MIDDLE SCHOOL, MD.

DEANTE BRUTON  5’3 WILLIAMS MIDDLE SCHOOL, CT.

KHALIL RICHARD 5’8 BALTIMORE MIDDLE SCHOOL, MD.

JOHN ROBERTS II  6’0 ST. JOHN OF CROSS, OH.

GREG MILLER 5'6 BALTIMORE MIDDLE SCHOOL, MD.

MICHAEL TUCKER  5’7 MCCULLOCH MIDDLE SCHOOL, IN.

MICHAEL RYAN 6’0  BETHLAHAM CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, OH. 

DEVIN SMITH 5’8 BALTIMORE MIDDLE SCHOOL, MD.

JOSEPH WHITE 5'9 BALTIMORE MIDDLE SCHOOL, MD.

DAQUAN BRACEY 5'6 BALTIMORE MIDDLE SCHOOL, MD.

SETH MCCOY 5'11 CANAL WINCHESTER, OH.

REGINALD TJ JONES  5’7  R.B. CHAMBERLIN HIGH, OH.

DAJUAN HONEYBLUE  5’5 BALTIMORE MIDDLE SCHOOL, MD.

NICHOLAS TATE 5'6 BALTIMORE MIDDLE SCHOOL, MD.

MARCUS JORDAN 5'8 BALTIMORE MIDDLE SCHOOL, MD.

 

 

 

Midwest Elite Camp Top 9th

 

MARSALIS HAMILTON 6’3 ST EDWARS HS, OH.

JAVON BESS 6’3 PICKERINGTON HS, OH.

JUSTIN EARNEY 6’3 FERNDALE HS, MI.

JUSTIN FREEMAN 6'1 AKRON HS AKRON, OH.

ROSEL HURLEY  6’0 Shaker Heights, OH.

DANIEL SAPP III 6'2 NOTRE DAME CATHEDRAL, OH.

TJ STEELE 6'0 BENEDICTINE HS, OH.

BRANDON WILLIAMS 6’3 HOWE HS, IN. 

CARL BROWN 6’2 WESTERN HS, KY.

ROBERT CALDWELL 5’9 SHIVERS HS, OH.

MARCUS GOMES  5’7 JOHN RENNIE HS, CANADA

DEVIN HEATH 5’10 LAWRENCE CENTRAL, IN.

DJ ROWELL  5’10 SOLON, OH.

JASEAN TATE   6’3 PICKERINGTON HS, OH

KEANDRE GIBSON  5’6 DUNBAR HS, MD.

BRIAN GEE  5’7 CONERSTONE HS, OH.

AJ CABBAGESTALK 5'8 MONTROSE CHRISTIAN, MD. 

MYLAN SMITH 5’8 PICKERINGTON HS, OH.

CHANDLER CUTRONE 6'0 MANNINGTON MS, VA.

NELSON CAGLE   6’0 COUNTRY DAY, MI.

NYAIRES REDDING  5’5  SOLON HS, OH.

 

 

 

Top 10 thru 12th Grade

Miles Jackson 6'6 Takoma Academy, MD

Evan Payne 6'2 Walsh Jesuit, OH.

Devin Williams 6'7 Withrow, OH.

Jackson Lamb 6'7 Bedford, MI.

Tony Farmer 6'6 Garfield Hts., OH.

Evan Singletary 6'3 Dunbar, MD.

Isiah Hill 6'11 God's Academy, TX.

Aaron Ashley 6'6 Cleveland Ht., OH.

Elijah Brown 6'2 St. Edwards, OH.

Rayshawn Sumlin 6'5 MLK, OH.

Lance Carter 6'3 Troy, OH.

Maurice O'Field 6'4 Cleveland Hts., OH.

Austin Grimes 6'5 Aiken, OH.

Keifer Douse 6'3 Canada

Cody Martin 6'7 Cleveland Heights, OH.

Delbert Love 6'2 St. Edwards, OH.

Kendell Jackson 6'5 Lima, OH.

Chris Joseph 6'3 Montreal, Canada

Mike Newton 6'0 St. Edwards, OH.

Vito Brown 6'8 Bowling Green, OH.

Kevin Clark 6'7 Cleveland Heights, OH.

Jaleo Wilkes 5'10 Niagara Falls, OH.

Anton Waters 6'7 Forest Park, MD.

Tyler Ptacek 6'1 Padua, OH.

Joe Cossins 6'9 Anderson, OH.

Chris Fields 6'0 Montreal, Canada

James Williams 6'6 God's Academy, TX.

Kenny Enoch 6'5 Howe, IN

David O'Brien 6'6 Montreal, Canada

Curtis Black 6'4 Kent Roosevelt, OH.

Paul Williamson 6'4 Logan, WV.

 

 

 

Dunk Contest Winner: Evan Payne

3-Point Winner: Clemmye Owens

Sleeper of Camp: Rayshawn Sumlin

Most Exciting Player: Jackson Lamb

Most Courage Award: Aaron Ashley